OM3 Multimode 50 Micron Mini-Armored (Corning ClearCurve) - OFCP Plenum Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter)

OM3 Multimode Bulk CableSKU: BK-F2MA-OM3-P

Price:
Sale price$1.05 USD
Stock:
In stock

This item does not qualify for free shipping.

Description

This bulk 2-strand OM3 mini-armored fiber cable is plenum rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is constructed of plenum rated material for inside plant environments. It's interlocking armor provides the best balance of ruggedness, flexibility, and low weight. Ideal for harsh environments such as manufacturing plants, data centers and inside of buildings where additional ruggedness is required. The cable is also rodent resistant.

Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Fiber Optic Type OM3 50 micron Multimode Plenum Armored Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 2-Strand
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve
Sub Unit Diameter 600 Micron
Nominal Diameter 3.3mm
Tension(Installation) 100 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 30 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 17.7cm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 12.7cm
Storage/Operating Temperature -20℃ ~ +60℃
Crush Resistance 5000N/100mm - Short Term
3000N/100mm - Long Term
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.0dB/km
@1300nm 1.2dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 1500 MHz/km
@1300nm > 500 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 1000
1300nm = 600
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300
Fire Rating Plenum
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.05 lbs [0.02 kg]

You may also like

Recently viewed