OM2 Multimode 50 Micron AFL (Corning) Duplex Zip Cord - 2mm Jacket - OFNP Plenum Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter)

OM2 Multimode Bulk CableSKU: BK-F2Z-OM2B-P

Price:
Sale price$0.67 USD
Stock:
In stock

This item does not qualify for free shipping.

Description

This bulk fiber optic cable is a OM2 multimode duplex 50 micron plenum zip cord 2mm jacket OFNP. This cable is primarily used in the assembly of duplex fiber patch cords to provide links for such protocols as FDDI, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, ATM, and Fiber Channel. It is sold in bulk (per meter).

This cable is primarily used in the assembly of duplex fiber patch cords. It is sold in bulk (per meter).

Physical Characteristics
Color Orange
Fiber Optic Type OM2 Plenum Zipcord 2.0 Multimode Duplex 50/125 micron
Fiber Core Diameter 50 micron ± 2.0 micron
Nominal Diameter 2.0mm x 4.0mm
Tension(Installation) 22 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 7 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 2.0cm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 1.2cm
Operating Temperature 0℃ ~ +70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.5dB/km
@1300nm 1.2dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 200 MHz/km
@1300nm > 600 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300
1300nm = 550
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 32
Fire Rating OFNP
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Product Support
RoHS Yes
Country of Origin USA
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.03 lbs [0.01 kg]

You may also like

Recently viewed