Singlemode Simplex SC/APC to SC/APC G657B3 - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 3mm Jacket - OFNR Indoor/Outdoor

OS2 Singlemode SimplexSKU: FO-FH604-SCA2-03R-BK

Length: 1m
Color: Black
Price:
Sale price$8.55 USD
Stock:
In stock

Description

These 9 micron SC/APC fiber optic cables are made with Corning G657B3 fiber. They are constructed with a 3mm PVC OFNR riser indoor/outdoor rated jacket. They are tested to provide the optimum data transmission and network stability. They’re typically used to connect from a service provider’s fiber outlet to the router. Compatible with Bell, Google Fiber, UniFi Dream machine and more FTTH networks & hardware.

Physical Characteristics
Color Black/ White
Cable Diameter 3mm
Fiber Size 9/125 micron
Fiber Type Singlemode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass (G657B3)
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Jacket Rating Riser (OFNR) & Indoor/Outdoor
Max. Tensile

Short Time : 150N

Long Time : 50N

Bending Radius

Dynamic : 10D

Static : 20D

Temperature

Installation : -20°C ~ +50°C

Storage : -40°C ~ +70°C

Operating : -40°C ~ +70°C

Connector(s)
Connector A SC/APC Simplex Male
Connector B SC/APC Simplex Male
Optical Characteristics
Mode Field Diameter

@1310nm : 8.6±0.4?m

@1550nm : 9.65±0.5?m

Cladding Diameter

125.0±0.7um

Cladding Non-Circularity

≤0.7%

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

≤0.5um

Coating Non-Circularity

≤6.0%

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

≤12.0um

Attenuation(max.)

@1310nm : ≤0.4dB

@1550nm : ≤0.3dB

Macro-Bending Loss

@1550nm (1 turn x 5mm radius) : ≤0.1dB

Performance
Insertion Loss ≤0.2 dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB
Speed 10 Gbps
Approval
UL, c(UL), IEC Yes
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cable Weights
3ft - 1m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 15ft - 5m 23ft - 7m 30ft - 10m 40ft - 12m 50ft - 15m 65ft - 20m 80ft - 25m 100ft - 30m 131ft - 40m 164ft - 50m
0.04 lbs 0.05 lbs 0.06 lbs 0.09 lbs 0.16 lbs 0.20 lbs 0.21 lbs 0.22 lbs 0.33 lbs 0.40 lbs 0.49 lbs 0.66 lbs 0.78 lbs

You may also like

Recently viewed