OM3 Multimode 50 Micron Indoor/Outdoor AFL (Corning ClearCurve) - OFNP Plenum Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter)

OM3 Multimode Bulk CableSKU: BK-F12D-OM3-P

Price:
Sale price$3.51 USD
Stock:
In stock

This item does not qualify for free shipping.

Description

This bulk OM3 fiber cable is indoor/outdoor plenum rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNP rated for plenum and general inside plant environments. It also has a UV stabilizer for protection against exposure to the sun plus an anti-fungus protection for use in underground applications.

Features

  • Cables are water blocked and exceed water penetration requirements of ICEA S-104-696and GR-20-CORE.
  • Outer jacket is moisture-resistant, fungus-resistant and UV resistant for outdoor use.
  • With an overall OFNP (Plenum) rating, this cable is suitable for installations inmost spaces requiring UL flame ratings: Plenum, Riser, General Purpose and outside plant.
  • Tested to meet or exceed EIA/TIA 568 / GR-409-CORE and ICEA-S-104-696.
  • RoHS/REACH Compliant.
Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Fiber Optic Type OM3 50¬Ķ Multimode Plenum Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 12-Strand
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter 7.0mm
Tension(Installation) 300 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 90 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 10.5cm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 7.0cm
Operating Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C (12-Strand)
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C (12-Strand)
Installation -20 deg C ~ +75 deg C (12-Strand)
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.0dB/km
@1300nm 1.2dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 1500 MHz/km
@1300nm > 500 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 1000
1300nm = 500
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300
Fire Rating OFNP
UV Stabilizer Yes
Anti-Fungus Protection Yes
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Product Support
RoHS Yes
Country of Origin USA
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Cable Weights
12-strand
0.14 lbs

You may also like

Recently viewed