OM3 Multimode 50 Micron AFL (Corning) Duplex Zip Cord - 2mm Jacket - OFNP Plenum Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter)

OM3 Multimode Bulk CableSKU: BK-F2Z-OM3B-P

Price:
Sale price$0.62 USD
Stock:
In stock

This item does not qualify for free shipping.

Description

This cable is primarily used in the assembly of duplex fiber patch cords used in server rooms, data centers and other point to point indoor applications.

Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Fiber Optic Type OM3 Plenum Zipcord 2.0 Multimode Duplex 50/125 micron
Fiber Core Diameter 50 micron ± 2.0 micron
Nominal Diameter 2.0mm x 4.0mm
Tension(Installation) 22 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 7 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 2.0cm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 1.2cm
Operating Temperature 0℃ ~ +70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.0dB/km
@1300nm 1.2dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 1500 MHz/km
@1300nm > 500 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 1000
1300nm = 550
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300
Fire Rating OFNP
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Product Support
RoHS Yes
Country of Origin USA
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.03 lbs [0.01 kg]

You may also like

Recently viewed