FASTCONNECT LC MM OM3/4 Aqua Connector

Fiber Optic ConnectorsSKU: FO-FAST-LC-MM50L-100

Packging: 100/Pack
Price:
Sale price$1,468.75 USD
Stock:
In stock

Description

This device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

Features

  • No Epoxy, No Polish
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Fiber Can Be Reinserted up to Three Times
  • 3.0 mm, 2.0 mm and 900 µm Cordage Compatibility
  • VFI Accessory to Confirm Proper Installation

Applications

  • Premise/Enterprise Networks
  • LAN/WAN Connections
  • Patch Panels
  • Equipment Termination
  • FTTx Applications
  • Field Repair/Replacement
  • Equipment Test Leads
Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Cable Diameter 900 µm
Fiber Size 50/125 micron
Fiber Type Multimode
Operating Temperature -40℃ to +75℃
Fiber Classification OM3/OM4
Connector
Connector LC Simplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss Average: 0.1 dB, Maximum: 0.5 dB
Return Loss Average: -25 dB, Maximum: -20 dB
Package Information
Package Quantity 6 100
Product Weight 0.18 lbs 2.51 lbs

You may also like

Recently viewed