OM3 Multimode 50 Micron Indoor/Outdoor (Corning ClearCurve) - OFNP Plenum Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter)

OM3 Multimode Bulk CableSKU: BK-F2IO-OM3-P-T

Fiber Count: 2-Strand
Price:
Sale price$0.97 USD
Stock:
In stock

This item does not qualify for free shipping.

Description

This bulk OM3 fiber cable is indoor/outdoor plenum rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNP rated for plenum and general inside/outside plant environments.

Features

  • 900őľm Tight Buffers
  • Aramid yarn strength members
  • Exclusive use of Corning¬ģ optical fibers
  • Jacket print ensures product identification and fiber compatibility
  • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications
Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Fiber Optic Type OM3 50 micron Multimode Plenum Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 2-Strand / 6-Strand / 12-Strand
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Strength Member Aramid Yarn
Inner and Overall Jacket Material PVC
Armoring Material Aluminum
Nominal Diameter

2-Strand : 4.4mm  

6-Strand : 4.8mm

12-Strand : 5.8mm

Min. Bending Radius (Installation)

2-Strand : 6.6cm

6-Strand : 7.2cm

12-Strand : 8.7cm

Min. Bending Radius (Operation)

2-Strand : 4.4cm

6-Strand : 4.8cm

12-Strand : 5.8cm

Operating Temperature

Indoor¬† ¬† : -40¬įC ~ +70¬įC

Storage Temperature Indoor: -40¬įC ~ +70¬įC
Performance
Wavelength 850 / 1300nm
Max Attenuation @850nm 3.0dB/km
@1300nm 1.0dB/km
Link Length 300m (10Gb/s@850nm)
Bandwidth (EMB High Performance)

@850 - 2000MHz.km

Fire Rating OFNP
Certification(s)
UL, TIA Standard  Yes
Product Support
RoHS Yes
Country of Origin USA
Packaging Information
Package Quantity Per meter
Cable Weights
2-strand 6-strand 12-strand
0.044 lbs/m 0.057 lbs/m 0.081 lbs/m

You may also like

Recently viewed