OM4 Multimode 50 Micron (Corning) Duplex Zip Cord - 1.6mm Jacket - OFNP Plenum Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter)

OM4 Multimode Bulk CableSKU: BK-F2Z-OM4A-P

Price:
Sale price$1.18 USD
Stock:
In stock

This item does not qualify for free shipping.

Description

This bulk fiber optic cable is a multimode duplex 9 micron plenum zip cord 1.6mm jacket OFNP.  This cable is primarily used in the assembly of duplex fiber patch cords used in server rooms, data centers and other point to point indoor applications.

    Physical Characteristics
    Color Aqua
    Fiber Optic Type OM4 Plenum Zipcord 1.6 Multimode Duplex 50/125 micron
    Fiber Core Diameter 50 micron ± 2.5 micron
    Nominal Diameter 1.6mm x 3.4mm
    Tension(Installation) 27 lbs
    Tension(Long Term) 13.5 lbs
    Bending Radius(Installation) 2.0cm
    Bending Radius(Long Term) 1.0cm
    Operating Temperature -10℃ ~ +60℃
    Storage Temperature -20℃ ~ +70℃
    Attenuation Range

    ≤3.5dB/km @1850nm

    ≤1.5dB/km @1300nm

    Bandwidth Range

    3500MHz/km @850nm

    500MHz/km @1300nm

    Effective Modal Bandwidth ≥4700MHz/km @850nm
    10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 550m @850nm
    Max. Crush Resistance 1000 N/100mm2
    Fire Rating OFNP
    Certification(s)
    c(UL)us Yes
    Product Support
    RoHS Yes
    Country of Origin China
    Packaging Information
    Package Quantity 1
    Product Weight 0.03 lbs [0.01 kg]

    You may also like

    Recently viewed