OS2 Singlemode 9 Micron 3mm Indoor Micro-Distribution - OFNP Plenum Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter)

OS2 Singlemode Bulk CableSKU: BK-F12MD3-SM-P-T

Fiber Count: 12-strand
Price:
Sale price$0.72 USD
Stock:
In stock

This item does not qualify for free shipping.

Description

This bulk OS2 fiber cable is indoor plenum rated and combination of high fiber counts with a compact, space saving design. It is OFNP rated for plenum and general inside terminating MPO cables typically.

Features

  • 900¬Ķm¬†Micro-Distribution¬†OFNP rated construction
  • 250¬Ķm colored bare fibers
  • Corning ClearCurve OS2 optical fibers
  • Jacket print ensures product identification and fiber compatibility
  • Small O.D. for tight spaces
  • Meets the application requirement of National Electric Code (NEC) Article 770

Specifications

Physical Characteristics
Color Yellow
Fiber Optic Type OS2 9 micron Multimode OFNP Plenum Indoor Micro-Distribution Cable
Fiber Count 12-Strand
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter

2.95mm 

Bending Radius (Installation)

4.7cm

Bending Radius (Operation)

2.95cm

Pulling tension

300lbs

Operating Temperature 0 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Performance
Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm
Attenuation Max. 0.5dB/km @1310nm 
0.4dB/km @1550nm 
Link Length

10000m @1310nm 
5000m @1550nm (1/10Gbps @1550nm)

Fire Rating OFNP Plenum
Certification(s)
UL Yes
Product Support
RoHS, REACH Yes
Country of Origin USA 
Packaging Information
Package Quantity Per meter
Cable Weights
12-strand
0.051 lbs/m

You may also like

Recently viewed