SC/SC Fiber Coupler F/F Multimode OM3/OM4 Simplex Ceramic Reduced Flange - Aqua

Fiber Optic AdaptersSKU: FO-AD804-PMR

Price:
Sale price$0.63 USD
Stock:
In stock

Description

This coupler consists of a SC simplex female on one end and a SC simplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two SC simplex male cable assemblies. It has smaller flange which makes it ideal for high density panels.

Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Panel Mount
Mode Multimode OM3/OM4
Connector(s)
Connector A SC Female Simplex
Connector B SC Female Simplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.01 lbs [0.004 kg]

You may also like

Recently viewed